Board of Directors and Committees

Officers and Directors

   
Headshot of Stephen EstokPresident
Stephen Estok, Graham Packaging Co.
steve_estok@hotmail.com
 
Headshot of IRIS THOMASVice President
IRIS THOMAS, CDF Corporation
ithomas@cdf1.com
 
Headshot of HENRY WOLFESecretary/Treasurer
HENRY WOLFE, Kem Krest
hwolfe@kemkrest.com
 
Headshot of SONDRA TOWAssistant Treasurer
SONDRA TOW, South Atlantic Services, Inc
stow@sas-na.com
 
Headshot of Tony SwederskyImmediate Past President
Tony Swedersky, E-Pak Machinery, Inc., Change Parts, Oden
ts@epakmachinery.com

 
Headshot of TOM BISHOPDirector
TOM BISHOP, Berry Global
ThomasBishop@berryglobal.com
 
Headshot of LYNNE BROPHYDirector
LYNNE BROPHY, Bericap North America
Lynne.Brophy@bericap.com
 
Headshot of Tom GolinskiDirector
Tom Golinski, Valvoline Global Operations
Tom.Golinski@valvolineglobal.com
 
Headshot of John GossettDirector
John Gossett, Smurfit Kappa North America
john.gossett@smurfitkappa.com
 
Headshot of Matthew MillerDirector
MATTHEW MILLER, Miller Wood Products, Inc.
Matt-matthew.miller@millerwood.com
 
Headshot of WAYNE WYNGAARDDirector
Wayne Wyngaard, OEC Graphics Inc.
Wayne.Wyngaard@oecgraphics.com
 

 

Committees

Long Range Planning

  • Chair: Steve Ruble, Valvoline
  • Co-Chair: Mike Profetto, Gold Eagle Co.
  • Liaison to the BOD: Tony Swedersky, E-Pak Machinery, Inc., Change Parts, Oden
  • At-Large: Grif Carnes, Third Coast Terminals
  • At-Large: Mark Childs, Polyethylene Containers
  • At-Large: Jennifer Tillman, Sonoco Products
  • Mary Frazier, Valvoline Global Operations
  • Al Luther, Custom Printed Products
  • Sam Merenda, Honorary
  • Jayna Mull, Honorary
  • Andy Rapp, Honorary
  • Ron Sarto, Change Parts, Inc.
  • Kevin Whitehead, Graham Packaging Co.
  • John Whittenhall, Hood Container

Technical Education Committee

  • Chair: Chris Kugel, Phillips 66
  • Co-Chair: Matt Smith, E-PAK Machinery, Inc.
  • BOD Liaison: Iris Thomas, CDF Corporation
  • Tabitha Avant, Martin Lubricants
  • Ed Baker, Baker Supply, Inc.
  • Jaime Choudhury, Valvoline Global Operations
  • Bryan Cook, MCC Premium Label Solutions
  • Joseph Dillon, OEC Graphics, Inc.
  • David Gutierrez, Gold Eagle Co.
  • Hal Hunt, MCC Premium Label Solutions
  • Steve Leedham, Change Parts, Inc.
  • Mike Licata, Yupo Corporation America
  • Greg Lippold, Comgraphx
  • John Manderfield, Altium Packaging 
  • Alex Mueller, CKS Packaging Inc.
  • Verna Parker, Phillips 66
  • Mark Penney, BC Adhesives
  • Jason Rohrbaugh, Plastipak Packaging, Inc.
  • Pranav Shah, Warren Oil Company, LLC
  • Paul Thames, Morrison Container Handling Solutions
  • Greg Thornbury, CCL Label
  • Jared Van Hees, MJS Packaging
  • Craig Zezima, CKS Packaging Inc.

TEC Industry Focus Groups:

  • International Committee
  • Packaging-Containers and Components
  • Plant Operations (Blending, Packaging, Automation)
  • Safety, Health and Environment
  • Supply Chain Management (Warehouse, Shipping, and Receiving)

Communications Committee

  • BOD Liaison: Sondra Tow, South Atlantic Services
  • Chair: Andrew Johnson, Graham Packaging Co.
  • Co-Chair: Allison Wagner, Morrison Container Handling Solutions
  •  Katie Austing, KDV Label LLC
  • Joe Dillon, OEC Graphics, Inc.
  • Mary Frazier, Valvoline Global Operations
  • Katherine Connors, CDF Corp.
  • Sie Roe, Comgraphx

 

 

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR LEGAL COUNSEL
Brenda J. Baker
ATD Management, Inc.
1519 Via Tulipan
San Clemente, CA 92673
Tel: 949-369-7102
Cell: 949-285-3841
bbaker@atdmanagement.com
Jeffrey L. Leiter, Esq.
Bassman, Mitchell, Alfano & Leiter, Chtd.
1707 L Street, N.W.
Suite 560
Washington, D.C. 20036 
Tel: (202) 466-6502
Fax: (202) 331-7510
jleiter@bmalaw.net

Sponsors